View previous topic :: View next topic |
Author |
Message |
CaptStar Senior Member
Joined: 07 Jun 2004 Posts: 273 Location: Ottawa, Ontario
|
Posted: Sat Aug 07, 2004 7:39 pm Post subject: Favourite PC Game Of All Time |
|
|
What is your favourite computer game of all time?
My top 5 are:
1. Battlefield 1942
2. Battlefield Vietnam
3. The Sims
4. Knights Of The Old Republic
5. Microsoft Flight Simulator 2004 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
maga Junior Member
Joined: 09 Jun 2004 Posts: 211 Location: HERE, NOW
|
Posted: Sun Aug 08, 2004 8:18 pm Post subject: |
|
|
1. Gothic 2
1. Planescape Torment
1. KOTOR
1. Neverwinter Nights
1. Sanitarium
1. Prince of Persia the Sands of Time
1. Mechwarrior (all)
1. Ultima 9
1. Homeworld 1
1. Homeworld 2 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
sirsmithy Contributor
Joined: 09 Aug 2004 Posts: 28
|
Posted: Tue Aug 10, 2004 8:08 pm Post subject: |
|
|
immmmmmmmmmmm
1. deus ex
2 painkiller
3 morrowind
4 black hawk down
5 half life- day of defeat
6 DUNE-1
7 Orion
8 scared
9 civilization
10 baldurs gate 1 & 2
sir yes sir
p4 3.06
nvda 6800 ultra
hitachi cm- 21"monitor
1024 ddr-sdram 3.0-3-3-8
sound baster audigy 2 ex plat
western dig raptor 10,000 rpm x 2 raid 0 = kick ass |
|
Back to top |
|
|
theincrediblehulk Contributor
Joined: 17 Aug 2004 Posts: 3
|
Posted: Tue Aug 17, 2004 5:39 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Hey guys! Am new on the board.
Some of my favourite games:
NBA Live 2001
Max Payne 1 & 2
Monkey Island 3 & 4 (never played 1 & 2 so dunno about them!)
Mortal Kombat (only for the simplicity and fun factor of the game!!! )
Quake 2
Brian Lara Cricket (I love cricket!!!) |
|
Back to top |
|
|
sciencegeek2004 Contributor
Joined: 23 Aug 2004 Posts: 2
|
Posted: Mon Aug 23, 2004 8:27 pm Post subject: |
|
|
1. RTCW: Enemy Territory
2. RTCW: Enemy Territory
3. RTCW: Enemy Territory
4. RTCW: Enemy Territory
5. RTCW: Enemy Territory |
|
Back to top |
|
|
nightporter Contributor
Joined: 08 Jun 2004 Posts: 15 Location: Doncaster. UK
|
Posted: Mon Nov 08, 2004 9:11 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Champ Manager
Grand Prix 2
Deus Ex
Live For Speed
Max Payne |
|
Back to top |
|
|
RedAxl Contributor
Joined: 26 Nov 2004 Posts: 2
|
Posted: Fri Nov 26, 2004 6:59 am Post subject: |
|
|
1. Stacraft/Broodwar
2. Heretic II
3. Diablo II
4. Red Alert II
5. ChessMaster |
|
Back to top |
|
|
jack_rabit87 Contributor
Joined: 12 Dec 2004 Posts: 20 Location: IN ME, WHERE ELSE
|
Posted: Sun Dec 12, 2004 12:06 pm Post subject: UMM |
|
|
1. Command And Conquer Generals Zero Hour
2. Medal Of Honor Allied Assault
3. Half-Life 2 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
The Outlaw Junior Member
Joined: 18 Jun 2004 Posts: 147 Location: India
|
Posted: Wed Jan 12, 2005 1:25 am Post subject: |
|
|
Doesn't look like too many ppl like call of duty here |
|
Back to top |
|
|
xxxx Elite Member
Joined: 07 Jun 2004 Posts: 1755 Location: Canada
|
Posted: Fri Jan 21, 2005 7:46 pm Post subject: |
|
|
personally, I think COD is a generally good game, just gets too damn boring for me to play for a long period of time. I'm down to 1 session a week of COD. As for top 5, wow, thats kinda hard. Capt Star you know I play LOTS of games.. so I'll give it a go..
1. Duke Nukem 3D
2. Blood
3. System Shock 1
4. HL1
5. HL2
It's too hard to say just 5. But summed up my list is about right. |
|
Back to top |
|
|
3Diablo7 Guest
|
Posted: Fri Jan 28, 2005 3:52 pm Post subject: |
|
|
1. C&C Red Alert 2: Yuris Revenge
2.Emporer Battle of Dune
3. Dune 2000
4. C&C Renegade
5.C&C Tiberian Sun
6.C&C Tiberian Sun Fire Storm
I usually play C&C games |
|
Back to top |
|
|
excess3 Contributor
Joined: 08 Mar 2005 Posts: 5
|
Posted: Tue Mar 08, 2005 2:32 am Post subject: |
|
|
1. Total Annihilation
2. Never Winter Nights
3. Grand Theft Auto 2
4. Star Wars Galaxies
5. Halflife (and mods)
6. Halfife 2 (and mods)
7. C&C (original-first game I had on my own computer)
8. Sam & Max Hit the road
9. Scorched Earth
10. KOTOR |
|
Back to top |
|
|
1q2w3e Contributor
Joined: 09 Mar 2005 Posts: 8
|
Posted: Sat Mar 12, 2005 3:29 pm Post subject: who is online player here |
|
|
lets say ..
Anarchy Online
Tribes
Anarchy Online
Tribes
Anarchy Online
Tribes
......................... |
|
Back to top |
|
|
c1b3rz Contributor
Joined: 04 Jul 2005 Posts: 4 Location: Brasil
|
Posted: Thu Jul 07, 2005 8:04 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Age Of Empires II
Counter-Strike 1.5 'n 1.6
Max Payne 1 & 2
Starcraft
Halo 1 & 2 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
Crystallas Contributor
Joined: 23 Sep 2005 Posts: 6
|
Posted: Fri Sep 23, 2005 10:32 am Post subject: |
|
|
1. Phantasmagoria
2. Grand Theft Auto 1
3. Tetrinet
4. Wipeout XL
5. Hidden and Dangerous
6. Interstate 76
7. C&C Red Alert
8. Unreal Tournament 2k4
9. Mortyr
10. Diablo |
|
Back to top |
|
|
|